Votre caddie
0 Article(s)
Total du caddie: 0,00€

0 Product
0,00€




PDFPrintE-mail




Jojoba Bio

( Thibene )
Price per Unit (pièce): 14,75€ (including 19.6 % tax)

Ask a question about this product

Latin name: Simmondsia chinensis
Origin: Argentina or Israel
Distilled part: Seed
Main constituents: Gadoleic, erucic, oleic and palmitic fatty acids.
Properties: Healing, anti-inflammatory, anti-parasitic, bactericidal. Jojoba virgin oil is a wax (97 % of esters waxy), touch is not fat. It uses on cosmetic, following the example of the Shea-tree, for its content unsaponifiables (approximately 50 %). It is used for its remarkable qualities : emollient, regenerant, restructurant and tonic. In the capillary products, these properties facilitate the disentangling and restore brilliancy and sweetness with hair.
Its restructurant qualities of the skin make a basic oil of the pharmacopoeia. Nourishing, hydrating, soothing. Jojoba oil increases the elasticity. It is used for ulcers, not infected burns, sunstrokes, hemorrhoids and varied dermatosis.
Perfect vector for the aromatherapy.
Recommendations: You should use especially in dilution from 10 to 20 %.

Availability

Usually ships in:

3 à 5 jours


Customer Reviews:

There are yet no reviews for this product.
Please log in to write a review.



Others Thibêne's suggestions

Clove
Clove
5,30€

Coffret Diffusion 1
Coffret Diffusion 1
22,00€

Ciste Bio
Ciste Bio
21,20€

Bergamote Bio
Bergamote Bio
10,25€